1983 - World Championship

PlaceBoatHelmsmanCrew123456Sum
17517Terry KyrwoodReg Crick273194128
2Gary BrunigesGreg Gardiner17841632
3Geoff KyrwoodBob Kyrwood42436836
4Peter HewsonAlyn Ovenden10421111043
5Jeff MillerThomas Poore2091222447
6Neil HarrisonNick Paterson11133203354
7Mark SoulsbyAnthony Hansen3122259761
8Shane DuessenCraig Watkins18165178579
9Krister BergströmOlle Wenrup476177131789
10Grahame Engert JrPaul Campbell191931312RET92
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63