2006 - Australian Championship

PlaceBoatHelmsmanCrew12345678Sum
1Mike QuirkGeoff Lange7411112DNS17
28839Sandy HigginsPaul Marsh2294841122
3C. JacksonD. Holden1872525325
4P.GrayR. Machin45258333228
5Andrew HewsonK. Sinclair311010754434
6R. DeussinJ Spencer6767466842
7M. HigginsA. Chisholm126852489957
8W. RooklynD Nicholson1017113101010660
9M. ThompsonD. Clayton18341721216761
10R. GallimoreM. Jackson14102061178561
11Justin MitchellM. O'Donnell111114129DNF71377
12B.Van MunsterA.Morgan17162112111131484
13Earle AlexanderIan Gregg51421291713141094
14Peter WoolmanPhilip Scapens81218141515201597
15N. LongL. Evans9922162219DNF97
16B.CuneoB. BoultonDNF2027136141212104
17Michael BabbageJames McAllister211517182891116107
18P.DrinkwaterDean Williams241939122224DNS113
19S. OvendonL. Hornsby152252313182520116
20S. OlsenK Ormandy1313262520171711116
21M. PikeM. Korobacz2218152418161819126
22C. WentP Pearson1926162123242325151
238785Ian BurfordWayne Boyd20281219162830DNF153
24R. MenziesC Hunt1625282214DNFDNS17156
25C. QuirkB. Clarke232113262621DNFDNS164
26Brian RobinsonP. Harris2729232727231924170
27B.EdwardsTony Murray2627192831262123170
28G. RobinsonK. PenfoldDNF23243225202722173
29B. FussellJ. Fussell2530303329271518174
30T. BaleC. Bale2932311519252929177
31Sam CroninR. Gorrell2824292032302626183
32S. Bannister3031333033292221196
33C. EjlertsenPhil ToothDNSDNS323130DNF2827216
34J. CookS. Cook3132343434313128221