Results

2020

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
16 - 21 JanuaryAustralian Championship833
7 - 9 FebruaryMidwinter Championship816
7 JuneDistance Race16
27 - 28 JuneNiendorf Cup313
27 - 28 JuneHelsinki Regatta610
4 - 5 JulySommerregatta516
11 - 12 JulyLotos Nord Cup714
7 - 9 AugustMistrzostwa Polski
Polish Championship
622
8 - 9 AugustDansk Mesterskab
Danish Championship
718
12 - 13 AugustWickford Regatta85
14 - 16 AugustTPS Airisto Regatta67
22 - 23 AugustSvenskt Mästerskap
Swedish Championship
530
29 - 30 AugustNewport Dinghy Regatta48
30 AugustOstseeCup514
5 - 13 SeptemberKieler Woche
Kiel Week
1127
5 - 6 SeptemberPuchar Pucka
Puck Cup
710
8 - 9 SeptemberFAntastic Nepean FAll REgatta (FANFARE)97
12 - 13 SeptemberOktoberfestpreis312
12 - 13 SeptemberSWE CUP 2717
25 SeptemberCampione del Garda
Riva Cup
614
26 - 27 SeptemberRegaty Zakończenia Sezonu
Season ending regatta
613
10 - 11 OctoberSenatspreis417
24 OctoberMiDDle East Race610
24 OctoberState Championship810
30 Oct - 1 NovEast Coast Championship914

2019

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 - 7 JanuaryWorld Championship1089
1 JanuarySouth African National Championship613
1 JanuaryPre-Worlds589
1 - 3 FebruaryMidwinter Championship717
30 - 31 MarchWhitstable Open37
19 - 21 AprilCannes431
27 - 28 AprilWittensee Fight611
4 - 5 MayKings of the River612
4 MayWRSC Spring Regatta612
11 MayGlücksb.Pokalregatta & Culix Cup510
25 MayEPS67
30 May - 1 JunCampione del Garda
Riva Cup
851
7 - 9 JuneExhibition Regatta Barcelona1010
8 - 10 JuneSwiss Open Alpnachersee74
8 - 10 JunePfingstwettfahrten216
8 - 10 JuneNordic & Danish Championship923
8 - 9 JuneSanta Cruz Summer Open68
15 - 16 JuneZwischenahn I414
15 - 16 JuneNSC One Design56
22 - 30 JuneKieler Woche
Kiel Week
1130
22 JuneSummer Series24
28 - 30 JuneHelsinki Regatta67
29 - 30 JuneAlsterpokal413
29 - 30 JuneLotos Nord Cup614
5 - 7 JulyChampionnat de France
French Championship
738
6 - 7 JulyWalchensee Pokal416
6 - 7 JulyWickford Regatta711
6 - 7 JulyStuart Sinclair1311
6 - 7 JulyNewport Regatta79
13 - 14 JulyKitsilano Invitational Regatta410
20 - 23 JulyDeutsche Meisterschaft/Travemünder Woche
German Championship
524
21 - 22 JulyPlane Insane18
26 - 28 JulyColumbia Gorge One-Design Regatta1019
27 - 28 JulyPuchar Pucka
Puck Cup
718
2 - 4 AugustBuzzards Bay Regatta913
6 - 10 AugustEuropean Championship1075
7 - 8 AugustFAntastic Nepean FAll REgatta (FANFARE)1212
16 - 18 AugustPuchar Burmistrza Miasta Ustka
Mayor of Ustka Cup
1020
17 - 18 AugustCanadian Championship523
21 - 25 AugustNorth American Championship1039
21 - 22 AugustOpen Belgium Cup922
24 - 25 AugustOstseeCup420
24 - 25 AugustFall Series38
24 AugustChesapeake Bay Open Distance Race18
2 SeptemberDale Jepsen One-Design Regatta716
6 - 8 SeptemberMistrzostwa Polski
Polish Championship
1017
6 - 8 SeptemberHayling Island828
6 SeptemberEMK Syysregatta78
7 - 8 SeptemberHerbstpokal413
21 - 22 SeptemberEmäsalonregatta64
28 - 29 SeptemberOktoberfestpreis410
28 Sep - 18 AugFinał Sezonu Pucharu Polski
Season ending regatta
616
29 SeptemberSeptember Series38
5 OctoberKSSS Olympic Class Regatta69
12 - 13 OctoberPetermännchen416
19 - 20 OctoberRegion Two Championship514
19 - 20 OctoberBerliner Meisterschaft420
26 - 27 OctoberSauncacup613
1 - 3 NovemberGrand Prix de l’Armistice
Grand Prix of the Armistice
418
17 Nov 2019 - 22 Mar 20SA State Heats 2019/20201016

2018

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
13 - 19 JanuaryAustralian Championship940
18 - 19 JanuarySki Voile International62
26 - 28 JanuaryFlorida Midwinter109
22 - 23 FebruaryMidwinters Regatta ABYC72
30 Mar - 1 AprCannes738
14 - 15 AprilCoupe des vrais bateaux424
26 - 29 AprilUK National Championship827
28 - 29 AprilSevern Sailing Association Spring46
10 - 12 MayCampione del Garda
Riva Cup
356
11 - 12 MayWRSC Spring Regatta210
12 MaySWE Cup 1721
19 - 21 MayDansk Mesterskab
Danish Championship
1021
19 - 20 MayRegaty Otwarcia Sezonu
Season opening regatta
525
19 - 20 MayPfingstwettfahrten725
16 - 20 JuneKieler Woche
Kiel Week
1136
16 - 17 JunePuchar Burmistrza Krynicy Morskiej
Mayor of Krynica Morska Cup
319
29 Jun - 1 JulHelsinki Regatta48
7 - 8 JulyNewport Regatta89
7 - 8 JulyKitsilano Invitational Regatta88
13 - 15 JulyChampionnat de France
French Championship
440
20 JulyPre-Worlds3129
21 - 28 JulyWorld Championship10127
2 - 4 AugustEastern Canadian Championship513
3 - 5 AugustBuzzards Bay Regatta610
8 - 13 AugustNorth American Championship1124
10 - 12 AugustTPS Airisto Regatta47
15 AugustSista Chansen26
17 - 19 AugustMistrzostwa Polski
Polish Championship
728
8 - 9 SeptemberPuchar Szczecin
Szczecin Cup
320
8 - 9 SeptemberCanadian Championship910
21 - 24 SeptemberSouth African National Championship1012
22 - 23 SeptemberFinał Pucharu Polski
Polish Cup Final
513
22 - 23 SeptemberEmäsalonregatta56
22 SeptemberDale Jepsen One-Design Regatta917
28 - 30 SeptemberHayling Island728
28 - 29 SeptemberOntario Championships85
29 - 30 SeptemberOktoberfestpreis510
13 Oct 2018 - 13 Apr 19BSYC Consistency1510
13 - 14 OctoberKKKK Höstregatta411
19 - 21 OctoberEast Coast Championships & Pumpkin Patch Regatta924
20 - 21 OctoberJoachim Hunger Gedächtnispreis420
21 - 22 OctoberBerliner Meisterschaft
Berlin Championship
420
26 - 27 OctoberFall Dinghy77
3 - 4 NovemberOvington Inlands79

2017

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuarySouth African National Championship59
1 JanuarySail Fremantle Regatta85
15 - 17 AprilCoupe des vrais bateaux1131
29 - 30 AprilWittensee Fight613
5 - 6 May505 Open-13
11 - 14 MayDeutsche Meisterschaft
German Championship
935
25 - 27 MayCampione del Garda
Riva Cup
845
3 - 4 JunePfingstwettfahrten423
14 - 18 JuneNorth American Championship925
17 - 25 JuneKieler Woche
Kiel Week
1138
30 Jun - 2 JulHelsinki Regatta38
5 - 9 JulyEuropean Championship494
7 - 9 JulyNewport Regatta67
8 - 9 JulyKitsilano Invitational Regatta714
14 - 16 JulyChampionnat de France
French Championship
652
27 - 30 JulyUK National Championship929
2 - 3 AugustCanadian Championship69
4 - 6 AugustBuzzards Bay Regatta75
18 - 20 AugustEast Coast Championship823
1 - 3 SeptemberAarhus Festuge Cup49
2 - 3 SeptemberNational Espoirs816
9 - 10 SeptemberDale Jepsen One-Design Regatta515
15 - 17 SeptemberSwiss Open Alpnachersee912
16 - 17 SeptemberOktoberfestpreis310
20 - 29 SeptemberWorld Championship887
13 - 14 OctoberKKKK Höstregatta48
21 - 22 OctoberJoachim Hunger Gedächtnispreis420
28 - 31 OctoberGrand Prix de l’Armistice
Grand Prix of the Armistice
715
10 - 11 NovemberNorth Vaal Championship610
17 - 18 NovemberInlands814

2016

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
25 - 28 FebruaryFlorida Midwinter1012
26 - 28 MarchCoupe des vrais bateaux928
28 - 29 MarchSouth African National Championship1212
2 AprilWestern Australia State Championship57
23 - 24 AprilWittensee Fight414
5 - 7 MayHyères850
14 - 16 MayYoung Europeans Sailing612
21 - 22 MayRegaty otwarcia sezonu
Season opening regatta
716
2 - 5 JuneNorth American Championship1049
3 JuneAdonite Swiss Open316
4 - 5 JuneXV. Culix Cup322
18 - 26 JuneKieler Woche
Kiel Week
1150
19 - 20 JuneNSC One Design59
25 - 26 JuneRegaty o Puchar Zbąszynia z okazji Dni Morza
Zbąszczyń Sea Days Cup
511
1 - 3 JulyHelsinki Regatta611
2 - 3 JulyCanadian Championship611
8 - 10 JulyInternationale Deutsche Meisterschaft
Internatonal German Championship
1048
9 - 10 JulyKitsilano Invitational Regatta99
16 - 17 JulyPuchar Pucka
Puck Cup
716
25 Jul - 5 AugWorld Championship9130
27 - 28 JulyPre-Worlds & UK National Championship599
3 - 4 AugustAarhus Festuge Cup87
16 - 18 AugustEast Coast Championship834
18 Aug - 15 SepSound Thursday Evening Summer811
19 - 21 AugustPuchar Mariny Kamień Pomorski815
23 - 25 AugustPacific Coast Championship614
3 - 4 SeptemberNational Espoirs618
9 - 11 SeptemberMistrzostwa Polski
Polish Championship
320
17 - 18 SeptemberDale Jepsen One-Design Regatta621
24 - 25 SeptemberOktoberfestpreis511
7 - 9 OctoberRegion One Championship711
7 - 9 OctoberHeineken High Performance Dinghy Open711
7 - 8 OctoberKKKK Höstregatta46
8 - 9 OctoberRegaty Zakończenia Sezonu
Season ending regatta
411
15 - 16 OctoberPuget Sound Sailing Championship1012
15 - 16 OctoberJoachim Hunger Gedächtnispreis516
21 - 22 NovemberOvington Inlands69

2015

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
20 - 22 FebruaryMidwinter Championship614
7 - 8 MarchSpring Dinghy612
25 MarchPre-Worlds233
28 - 29 MarchSpring Meeting52
28 Mar - 3 AprWorld Championship836
28 - 29 MarchCoupe Chassenay d’Arce des Vrais Bateaux725
1 - 6 AprilWestern Australia State Championship612
3 - 5 AprilSaint Raphaël832
27 Apr - 21 SepMåndagsseglingar
Monday's Races
1716
2 - 3 MayWittensee Fight523
15 - 17 MayPacific Coast Championship717
23 - 25 MayYoung Europeans Sailing721
23 - 24 MayRegaty otwarcia sezonu
Season opening regatta
716
5 - 6 JuneWickford Regatta711
6 - 7 JuneCulix Cup419
20 - 28 JuneKieler Woche
Kiel Week
1039
20 - 21 JuneRegaty o Puchar Zbąszynia z okazji Dni Morza
Zbąszczyń Sea Days Cup
620
1 - 3 JulyHelsinki Regatta66
11 - 15 JulyChampionnat de France
French Championship
1042
17 - 26 JulyTravemünder Woche613
18 - 19 JulyPuchar Mariny Kamień Pomorski
Kamień Pomorski Cup
917
23 - 27 JulyUK National Championship733
24 - 26 JulyColumbia Gorge One-Design Regatta119
3 - 8 AugustEuropean Championship9101
13 - 14 AugustFAntastic Nepean FAll REgatta (FANFARE)88
16 - 20 AugustNorth American Championship1133
22 - 23 AugustPuchar Burmistrza Krynicy Morskiej
Mayor of Krynica Morska Cup
720
30 - 31 AugustAarhus Festuge Cup48
5 - 6 SeptemberNational Espoirs823
11 - 13 SeptemberMistrzostwa Polski
Polish Championship
1123
12 - 13 SeptemberRanking Tampere86
19 - 20 SeptemberBelgian Nationals619
19 - 20 SeptemberDale Jepsen One-Design Regatta617
2 - 4 OctoberAdonite Swiss Open626
9 - 10 OctoberKKKK Höstregatta36
10 - 11 OctoberHeineken High Performance Dinghy Open714
17 - 18 OctoberRegaty Zakończenia Sezonu
Season ending regatta
39
22 - 25 OctoberGrand Prix de l’Armistice
Grand Prix of the Armistice
719
31 Oct - 1 Nov505 Open29
7 - 8 DecemberSouthern Charter Grand Slam 265

2014

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuarySouthern Charter Grand Slam 174
21 - 23 FebruaryMidwinter Championship318
18 - 21 AprilSouth African National Championship88
25 - 26 April505 Open64
26 - 27 AprilRégate Interligue419
3 - 4 MayWittensee Fight524
17 - 18 MayRegaty Otwarcia Sezonu
Season opening regatta
414
17 - 18 MayCulix Cup321
21 - 25 MayNorth American Championship940
7 - 9 JuneYoung Europeans Sailing321
21 - 29 JuneKieler Woche
Kiel Week
562
21 - 22 JunePuchar Zbąszynia
Zbąszczyń Cup
616
27 - 28 JuneHelsinki Regatta39
5 - 6 JulyNord Cup615
11 - 13 JulyCanadian Championship814
18 - 27 JulyTravemünder Woche842
19 - 20 JulyDinghy’s Whidbey Island Race Week810
25 - 27 JulyUK National Championship822
5 - 7 AugustSvenskt Mästerskap
Swedish Championship
622
7 - 8 AugustFAntastic Nepean FAll REgatta (FANFARE)86
13 - 22 AugustWorld Championship7161
16 - 17 AugustRegaty o Puchar Starosty Poznańskiego512
6 - 7 SeptemberNational Espoirs319
12 - 14 SeptemberMistrzostwa Polski
Polish Championship
825
12 SeptemberNordic & Finnish Championship922
19 - 20 SeptemberDale Jepsen One-Design Regatta519
11 - 12 OctoberHeineken High Performance Dinghy Open814
18 - 19 OctoberMemoriał Macieja Szosta
Maciej Szost Memorial
616
30 Oct - 2 NovGrand Prix de l’Armistice
Grand Prix of the Armistice
715
6 - 7 DecemberSouthern Charter Grand Slam 2511

2013

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuarySouth African National Championship77
22 - 24 FebruaryMidwinter Championship10-
23 - 24 MarchCoupe Chassenay d’Arce des Vrais Bateaux623
22 Apr - 3 MayWorld Championship977
4 - 5 MayWittensee Fight517
8 - 11 MayGrand Prix des Vins de Bordeaux
Grand Prix of Bordeaux Wines
1011
18 MayYoung Europeans Sailing321
25 MayOtwarcie sezony
Season opening regatta
710
8 - 9 JuneLega Navale Italiana-9
8 - 9 JuneCulix Cup519
22 - 30 JuneKieler Woche
Kiel Week
1046
22 - 23 JunePuchar Zbąszynia z okazji Dni Morza
Zbąszczyń Sea Days Cup
517
29 - 30 JuneHelsinki Regatta817
5 - 7 JulyPacific Coast Championshps1216
6 - 7 JulyNord Cup611
11 - 13 JulyWarnemünder Woche
Warnemünder Week
821
11 - 13 JulyChampionnat de France
French Championship
431
13 - 14 JulyDinghy’s Whidbey Island Race Week96
19 - 28 JulyTravemünder Woche627
10 - 11 AugustAiristo Regatta66
11 AugustNorth American Championship1127
17 - 18 AugustPuchar Starosty Poznańskiego58
28 Aug - 1 SepEuropean Championship989
28 - 29 AugustCanadian Championship88
28 AugustShoreham Open45
29 - 30 AugustHarboe Cup105
6 - 8 SeptemberMistrzostwa Polski
Polish Championship
1119
14 - 15 SeptemberDale Jepsen One-Design Regatta812
14 SeptemberSvenskt Mästerskap
Swedish Championship
520
12 - 13 OctoberKarvalakki127
12 - 13 OctoberHeineken High Performance Dinghy Open514
31 Oct - 3 NovGrand Prix de l’Armistice
Grand Prix of the Armistice
825

2012

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryCampione del Garda
Riva Cup
-9
1 Jan - 31 DecEuroCup Ranking4112
1 JanuarySouth African National Championship916
27 - 29 FebruaryMidwinter Championship1013
6 - 8 AprilCannes759
5 - 6 MayWittensee Fight328
30 Jun - 1 JulHelsinki Regatta610
7 - 8 JulyNordCup46
14 - 15 JulyDinghy’s Whidbey Island Race Week610
17 - 19 JulyPre-Worlds6118
21 - 27 JulyWorld Championship9188
4 - 6 AugustUK National Championship827
13 Aug - 24 SepMåndagsseglingar98
18 - 19 AugustPuchar Starosty Poznańskiego411
28 - 30 AugustSwiss Open920
29 - 30 AugustHarboe Cup75
1 - 3 SeptemberCanadian Championship511
1 - 2 SeptemberNational Espoirs723
7 - 9 SeptemberNordiska & Svenskt Mästerskap
Nordic & Swedish Championship
424
15 - 16 SeptemberDale Jepsen One-Design Regatta69
21 - 23 SeptemberMistrzostwa Polski
Polish Championship
1119
5 - 6 OctoberShoreham Open310
6 - 7 OctoberHeineken High Performance Dinghy Open616
20 - 21 OctoberIrish and British Isles Championships513

2011

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuarySouth African National Championship1010
31 Jan - 1 FebCharity Regatta46
12 - 13 MarchSpring Dinghy54
20 Mar - 1 AprWorld Championship785
30 Apr - 1 MayWittensee Fight517
28 May - 4 SepRanking518
28 - 29 MayR1 – Lahti611
28 MayCampione del Garda
Riva Cup
510
4 - 5 JuneJericho Classic84
11 - 12 JuneR2 – Naantali610
23 - 27 JuneUK National Championship840
25 - 26 JuneHelsinki Regatta817
25 JuneRegaty o Puchar Zbąszynia z okazji Dni Morza
Zbąszczyń Sea Days Cup
58
30 Jun - 11 AugThursday Evening One Design Fall Series511
8 - 10 JulyWarnemünder Woche
Warnemünder Week
822
23 - 24 JulyGdynia Sailing Days79
5 - 7 AugustEast Coast Championship916
24 - 25 AugustHarboe Cup85
27 - 28 AugustR4 – Espoo610
2 - 4 SeptemberMistrzostwa Polski
Polish Championship
910
3 - 4 SeptemberR5 – Pori47
17 - 18 SeptemberDale Jepsen One-Design Regatta712
24 - 25 SeptemberOntario Championship94
7 - 9 OctoberHeineken High Performance Dinghy Open725
12 - 16 OctoberNorth American Championship1032
29 Oct - 1 NovGrand Prix de l’Armistice
Grand Prix of the Armistice
638
4 - 5 NovemberInlands520

2010

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 Jan - 31 DecEuroCup Ranking4203
1 JanuarySouth African National Championship1214
1 JanuaryNorth Vaal Championship99
1 JanuaryCharity Regatta69
1 JanuaryAndora4-
10 - 16 JanuaryAustralian Championship925
27 - 28 MarchCoupe des vrais bateaux735
1 AprilCannes671
1 - 2 MayWittensee Fight423
1 - 2 MayCampione Regatta317
7 - 9 MayCampione del Garda
Riva Cup
859
8 - 9 MayR165
15 - 16 MayNOOD86
29 - 30 MayR2612
18 - 20 JuneSM R3620
24 - 27 JuneNorth American Championship1023
24 - 27 JuneKieler Woche
Kiel Week
756
3 - 4 JulyNational Espoirs77
3 - 4 JulyHelsinki Regatta614
9 - 11 JulyMistrzostwa Polski
Polish Championship
95
26 JulyNepean One Design68
10 - 16 AugustWorld Championship9125
11 - 12 AugustFAntastic Nepean FAll REgatta (FANFARE)510
14 - 15 AugustPuchar Starosty Poznańskiego-11
23 - 26 AugustInternational Sportboat Anarchy Festival716
27 - 29 AugustCanadian Championship1311
2 - 5 SeptemberUK National Championship846
4 - 5 SeptemberKlassmästerskap718
18 - 19 SeptemberDale Jepsen One-Design Regatta611
9 - 10 OctoberHeineken High Performance Dinghy Open817
23 - 25 OctoberIrish Nationals and British Isles Championships712
29 Oct - 1 NovGrand Prix de l’Armistice
Grand Prix of the Armistice
727

2009

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 Jan - 31 DecEuroCup Ranking4161
23 JanuarySki Voile International327
24 - 25 JanuaryCharity Regatta510
4 - 5 AprilSpring Meeting29
10 AprilSaint Raphaël666
25 AprilNorth Vaal Championship913
1 - 3 MayCampione-5
1 - 3 MayPuchar Wiosny
Spring Cup
65
2 - 3 MayWittensee Fight330
21 - 23 MayCampione del Garda
Riva Cup
850
11 - 14 JuneUK National Championship-36
13 - 14 JuneAarhus724
24 - 28 JuneEuropean Championship8100
27 JuneKings of the Bay Regatta522
27 JuneHelsinki Regatta613
6 - 7 JulyEast Coast Championships920
11 - 14 JulyCoupe Nationale862
11 JulyNord Cup65
14 - 18 AugustNorth American Championship1432
14 - 16 AugustŚródlądowe Mistrzostwa Polski
Inland Polish Championship
75
14 - 16 AugustAustralian Championship930
23 - 30 AugustWorld Championship998
24 - 27 AugustEastern Cape Championships912
12 - 13 SeptemberRégate Interligue 505525
18 - 20 SeptemberMistrzostwa Polski
Polish Championship
810
19 - 20 SeptemberDale Jepsen One-Design Regatta713
10 - 11 OctoberHeineken High Performance Dinghy Open916
29 Oct - 1 NovGrand Prix de l’Armistice
Grand Prix of the Armistice
435
21 - 22 NovemberTurkey Bowl57
26 - 27 NovemberSeattle One-design Centerboard and Keelboat Series810

2008

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryNorth Vaal Championship88
1 JanuaryCanadian Championship915
9 MarchInterligue48
15 - 16 MarchSpring Meeting27
21 Mar - 9 OctEuroCup Ranking4130
21 - 23 MarchSaint Raphaël365
24 - 25 AprilNational en eaux intérieures414
26 AprilRégionale/HN316
1 - 3 MayCampione del Garda
Riva Cup
658
3 - 4 MayWittensee Fight115
10 - 13 Mayde la SIV de La RochelleNo race results.
14 - 15 JuneIrish Nationals and British Isles Championships423
14 - 15 JuneInterligue65
16 - 18 JuneMistrzostwa Polski
Polish Championship
-10
27 - 29 JuneOtvoreno Prvenstvo Hrvatske
Croatian Open Championship
66
28 - 29 JuneNational Espoirs621
28 - 29 JuneHelsinki Regatta618
3 - 6 JulyUK National Championship440
7 - 13 JulyWorld Championship6123
19 - 21 AugustEast Coast Championship822
24 - 27 AugustSouth African National Championship916
13 - 14 SeptemberRégionale/HN613
13 - 14 SeptemberRégate de 505623
4 - 9 OctoberEuropean Championship669
18 - 19 OctoberChallenge Jacques Lebrun59
30 Oct - 2 NovGrand Prix de l’Armistice
Grand Prix of the Armistice
821

2007

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryCORK – Regatta86
2 FebruaryWorld Championship992
6 Apr - 1 SepEuroCup Ranking4145
6 - 8 AprilSaint RaphaëlNo race results.
21 - 22 AprilInland Championship56
17 - 19 MayCampione del Garda
Riva Cup
No race results.
20 - 24 JuneKieler Woche
Kiel Week
854
30 Jun - 2 JulCanadian Championship723
7 - 9 JulyNord Cup37
10 - 14 JulyUK National Championship530
12 - 15 JulyCoupe Internationale454
21 - 29 JulyTravemünder Woche814
22 - 24 AugustSouth African National Championship917
24 - 26 AugustPre-Europeans & Mistrzostwa Polski
Pre-Europeans & Polish Championship
661
26 Aug - 1 SepEuropean Championship953
13 - 14 OctoberIrish Nationals and British Isles Championships-6
16 - 19 OctoberNorth American Championship730
1 - 4 NovemberGrand Prix de l’Armistice
Grand Prix of the Armistice
1031

2006

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryVictoria Lake Club Cup67
1 JanuaryAustralian Championship834
25 - 26 MarchLe Retour55
8 - 9 AprilInterligue732
14 Apr - 2 JulEuroCup Ranking4125
14 - 17 AprilSouth African National Championship1015
14 - 16 AprilCavalaire757
29 - 30 AprilThrilla in Cabrilla711
13 - 14 MayNorthern Area Championship46
25 - 28 MayCampione del Garda
Riva Cup
847
30 Jun - 2 JulEuropean Championship722
1 - 2 JulyNational Espoirs618
24 - 27 JulyPre-Worlds & UK National Championship476
27 Jul - 4 AugWorld Championship7113
12 AugustKings of the Bay Regatta817
25 - 27 AugustMistrzostwa Polski
Polish Championship
-4
10 - 11 SeptemberDale Jepsen One-Design Regatta85
15 - 17 SeptemberNational en Eaux Intérieures517
15 - 19 SeptemberNorth American Championship1127
16 - 17 SeptemberIrish Nationals and British Isles Championships612
22 - 25 SeptemberNorth Vaal Championship57

2005

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuarySOCKS99
1 JanuaryNorth American Championship937
29 - 30 JanuaryCharity Regatta610
13 MarchRéagte de Printemps414
19 - 20 MarchSélective Interligue624
19 - 22 MarchSouth African National Championship1015
9 - 10 AprilVan Rooyen Trophy1210
25 - 27 AprilCavalaire641
5 - 8 MayCampione del Garda
Riva Cup
842
21 - 22 MayOpen Meeting513
22 - 31 JulyTravemünder Woche963
28 - 31 JulyUK National Championship825
17 - 19 AugustPre-Worlds4114
20 - 26 AugustWorld Championship9170

2004

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
20 - 22 MarchSouth African National Championship415
1 - 2 MayInter Ligue418
20 - 23 MayChampionnat de France Voile Olympique et Sportive
French Olympic and Sports Sailing Championship
1014
20 - 23 MayCampione del Garda
Riva Cup
831
24 - 25 MaySélective Interligue611
29 - 31 MaySemaine De La Voile Deriveurs
Dinghy sailing week
824
29 - 30 MayOpen meeting58
29 - 30 MayKings of the Bay Regatta714
12 - 16 JuneVan Rooyen Trophy46
24 - 27 JuneUK National Championship746
25 - 27 JuneNational “Eaux Intérieures”618
25 - 27 JuneNational “Eaux Intérieures”618
25 - 27 JuneNational “Eaux Intérieures”618
25 - 27 JuneNational “Eaux Intérieures”618
25 - 27 JuneNational “Eaux Intérieures”618
25 - 27 JuneNational “Eaux Intérieures”618
2 - 4 JulyEast Coast Championship929
7 - 11 JulyNational832
24 Jul - 4 AugWorld Championship7102
12 - 26 AugustFall OD Sound Weekend Sunday Series Results43
18 - 19 AugustNorth Vaal Championship811
18 - 19 SeptemberSélective Interligue45
3 - 8 OctoberEuropean Championship856
9 - 10 OctoberChampionnat Du Nord910
23 - 24 OctoberChallenge Jacques Lebrun611
23 - 24 OctoberTYC GP 185
1 NovemberVictoria Lake Club Cup67

2003

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryCharity Regatta511
11 - 12 JanuaryDuffin trophy49
21 - 23 MarchSouth African National Championship1014
12 - 13 AprilOpen Meeting311
26 AprilClub Championships MBSC68
26 Apr - 3 MayBermuda International Race Week79
26 - 27 AprilOpen Meeting49
23 - 25 MayPacific Coast Championships822
29 - 31 MayCampione del Garda
Riva Cup
627
7 - 9 JuneCoupe Nationale827
26 Jul - 1 AugWorld Championship981
1 - 3 AugustColumbia Gorge One-Design Regatta1118
6 AugustOpen Meeting419
23 - 25 AugustIrish Nationals and British Isles Championships-12
18 - 21 SeptemberUK National Championship627
3 OctoberLigue35
8 - 11 NovemberGrand Prix de l’Armistice
Grand Prix of the Armistice
533

2002

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryCORK – Regatta715
1 JanuaryVan Rooyen Trophy48
1 JanuarySail Extreme78
1 JanuaryNordisk Mesterskab610
1 JanuaryLandskrona619
1 JanuaryHarboe Cup69
1 JanuaryDansk Mesterskab
Danish Championship
618
12 - 13 JanuaryDuffin trophy59
21 - 23 MarchSouth African National Championship916
13 - 14 AprilChampionnat du Leman68
27 - 28 AprilInter Ligue-19
4 - 5 MayKauden Avauskisa
Season Opening Race
68
8 - 11 MayCoupe Chateau Charmail-32
18 - 20 May39ème SIV Dériveurs-20
25 - 26 MayVaasa-11
25 - 26 MayWarm-up Regatta68
15 - 17 JuneBP Trophy66
22 JuneOpen Meeting519
28 - 30 JuneEastern Canadian Championship916
29 - 30 JuneHelsinki Regatta619
12 JulyEuropa Cup & Riksmästerskap för 505619
20 - 21 JulyCanadian Championship910
27 Jul - 2 AugEuropean Championship845
3 - 4 AugustRegatta29
17 - 18 AugustDave Gerard Trophy76
28 AugustHayling Island824
21 - 22 SeptemberNorth Vaal Championship1111
19 - 20 OctoberIrish Open315
25 OctoberSmall Boat Regatta56
9 - 10 NovemberVictoria Lake Club Cup65
2 - 12 DecemberWorld Championship998

2001

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
13 - 14 AprilPääsiäisregatta
The Easter Regate
34
13 - 15 AprilCavalaire637
21 - 22 AprilInland Championship--
27 - 30 AprilSouth African National Championship-9
5 - 6 MayGUL-regattan513
12 - 13 MayOpen Meeting513
24 - 27 MayCampione del Garda
Riva Cup
740
2 - 3 JuneQuébec Championship79
15 - 17 JuneCanadian Championship912
20 Jun - 1 JulSouth East Championships421
23 JuneNepean One Design56
14 - 15 JulyOpen Meeting45
14 - 15 JulyEastern Canadian Championship610
4 - 5 AugustOpen Meeting311
8 - 12 AugustNorth American Championship635
8 - 9 AugustFleet 4 Championship814
11 - 12 AugustHighvelds-12
19 - 28 AugustWorld Championship7105
25 - 27 AugustUK National Championship629
17 - 18 NovemberVictoria Lake Club Cup54

2000

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
6 - 13 JanuaryAustralian Championship738
7 - 9 JanuaryMidwinter Championship316
11 - 12 MarchSpring Dinghy517
22 - 26 MarchMini Open25
15 - 16 AprilInland Championship629
15 - 16 AprilHi-Per/Spring Dinghy Regatta712
15 AprilSpring Bow I44
21 - 23 AprilCavalaire873
29 - 30 AprilWest River Spring68
29 - 30 AprilRichmond Spring Invite514
6 - 7 MaySolent Championships224
13 - 14 MaySpring Bow II612
13 - 14 MayHoover Spring Regatta69
19 - 21 MayScandinavian Championship & Euro Cup6-
20 - 21 MaySanta Cruz One Design Spring Open517
20 - 21 MayMini Open-6
20 - 21 MayHampton Trapeze78
20 - 21 MayBristol Spring812
1 - 4 JuneCampione del Garda
Riva Cup
753
3 - 4 JuneShort Course Championship617
17 - 18 JuneNew England Championship614
19 - 22 JuneKieler Woche
Kiel Week
544
24 - 25 JuneLee-on-Solent Open211
25 - 27 JuneNieuwpoort819
8 - 9 JulySouth East Championships519
12 - 15 JulyChampionnat de France
French Championship
430
14 - 16 JulyInofficiellt Svenskt Mästerskap
Inofficial Swedish Championship
97
22 - 23 JulyWeymouth & Portland Sailing Academy517
22 - 23 JulySouth West Championships517
22 - 23 JulySanta Cruz YC Regatta511
29 Jul - 3 AugDeutsche Meisterschaft
German Championship
659
29 - 30 JulyOntario Championship78
1 AugustPacific Coast Championship828
5 - 6 AugustEastern Canadian Championship-10
9 - 13 AugustNorth American Championship745
9 - 10 AugustFleet 4 Championship1011
12 - 18 AugustEuropean Championship557
12 - 13 AugustFinnish Championship410
25 - 27 AugustEast Coast Championships724
26 - 27 AugustDansk Mesterskab
Danish Championship
615
8 Oct - 3 SepQueen Mary Open Meeting-7
11 - 23 NovemberWorld Championship561

1999

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
3 JanuaryRYC Midwinters #237
8 - 10 JanuaryFlorida Midwinter715
13 - 14 FebruaryWest Coast Midwinters65
1 - 4 AprilChampionnat de France
French Championship
783
10 - 11 AprilHi-Per86
17 AprilInland Championship137
24 - 25 AprilSanta Cruz-15
24 - 25 AprilOak Harbor Spring Free155
1 - 2 MayWRSC Spring512
1 MayRichmond Regatta610
8 - 9 MayRichmond YC Spring Small Boat Invite610
8 - 9 MayNo Gas55
8 MaySouthern Areas635
13 - 16 MayCampione del Garda
Riva Cup
549
13 - 16 MayGrand Prix des Vins de Bordeaux
Grand Prix of Bordeaux Wines
1032
15 - 16 MayHoover Spring Regatta107
15 - 16 MayHampton Trapeze56
22 - 23 MayBristol Spring76
31 May - 4 JunNorth American Championship714
4 - 6 JuneScandinavian Championship & Euro Cup620
5 - 6 JuneQuébec Championship79
6 JuneOne Day Open Meeting411
11 - 13 JuneCanadian Championship518
12 - 13 JuneShort Course Championship620
19 - 20 JuneNepean One Design78
25 - 27 JuneNieuwpoort916
1 JulySouth Bay Regatta67
2 - 4 JulyPre-Worlds488
2 - 4 JulyEastern Canadian Championship713
4 - 10 JulyWorld Championship5157
17 - 18 JulyNew England Championship615
30 Jul - 1 AugHyannis Annual611
1 AugustDansk Mesterskab
Danish Championship
615
6 - 8 AugustAbersoch Open311
11 - 12 AugustFleet 4 Championship86
14 AugustOak Harbour Regatta57
21 - 22 AugustOpen meeting620
26 - 29 AugustCanadian Olympic Regatta820
28 Aug - 4 SepDeutsche Meisterschaft
German Championship
540
9 - 12 SeptemberUK National Championship & European Cup750
18 - 19 SeptemberInofficiellt Svenskt Mästerskap & Stockholms DM
Swedish Championship
68
24 - 26 SeptemberEast Coast Championship726
20 NovemberWinter Invitation Weekend69

1998

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 Jan - 31 DecEuroCup Ranking5171
1 - 4 JanuaryMidwinter Championship932
14 - 15 MarchSpring Dinghy611
4 - 5 AprilHiper regatta811
10 - 12 AprilCavalaire692
18 - 19 AprilOpen Meeting518
25 - 26 AprilWest River Spring610
25 - 26 AprilSanta Cruz Spring Open Regatta515
9 - 16 MayEuropean Championship536
9 - 10 MayRichmond High Performance Invitational514
9 - 10 MayHoover Spring Regatta1011
15 - 16 MayHampton Trapeze35
16 - 17 MaySeattle One-design Centerboard and Keelboat Series64
21 - 24 MayCampione del Garda
Riva Cup
736
23 - 24 MayWest River MidAtlantics39
23 - 24 MayABYC Memorial Day Regatta712
24 - 26 MayInland Championship8-
30 May - 1 JunPfingstbush635
12 - 14 JuneScandinavian Championship & Euro Cup926
20 - 21 JuneNepean One Design312
26 - 28 JuneNieuwpoort639
26 - 28 JuneDansk Mesterskab
Danish Championship
515
27 - 28 JuneSt Francis Regatta615
27 JuneWRSC One Day 505 Regatta/Open House411
3 - 5 JulyCanadian Championship633
11 - 12 JulyHigh Sierra Regatta313
11 JulyKitsilano Invitational Regatta814
13 - 15 JulySvenskt Mästerskap
Swedish Championship
511
18 - 19 JulyOntario Championship118
18 - 19 JulyFelixstowe Ferry48
22 - 25 JulyTravemünder Woche735
24 - 26 JulyHayling Island635
31 Jul - 2 AugEast Coast Championship826
1 - 2 AugustGim Hobelman-8
1 AugustZimbabwe Championship129
8 - 14 AugustUK National Championship739
8 - 9 AugustFishing Bay Annual67
12 - 13 AugustFleet 4 Second Series47
14 - 15 AugustNorth American Championship489
15 - 16 AugustHospice Regatta612
22 - 23 AugustMidwest Championship720
26 - 27 AugustBelgium Open Championship640
28 - 30 AugustEastern Canadian Championship919
29 - 30 AugustPacific Coast Championship518
19 - 25 SeptemberWorld Championship8106
24 - 25 OctoberHoosier Regatta79

1997

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 - 3 JanuaryAustralian Championship650
1 JanuaryZimbabwe National Championship1110
2 - 5 JanuaryFlorida Midwinters623
11 - 12 JanuarySnowflake Regatta75
15 - 16 FebruarySouthern California Midwinters
5
510
15 - 16 MarchSpring DinghyNo race results.
28 Mar - 31 DecEuroCup Ranking527
28 - 31 MarchCavalaire684
12 - 13 AprilInland Championship360
19 - 20 AprilOpen Meeting517
3 May - 5 OctRegion II Championship Ranking617
3 - 4 MayWRSC Spring Regatta513
8 - 11 MayCampione del Garda
Riva Cup
-64
10 - 11 MayHoover Spring Regatta714
17 - 18 MayHampton Trapeze610
17 - 18 MayBristol Regatta611
24 - 25 MayMid-Atlantic Regional Regatta58
6 - 8 JuneEast Coast Championship723
13 - 15 JuneCanadian Championship913
14 - 15 JuneSt. Francis Regatta612
5 - 11 JulyNorth American Championship835
19 - 25 JulyT.R. Fastenings UK National Championship945
20 - 23 JulySvenskt Mästerskap
Swedish Championship
713
10 - 21 AugustWorld Championship779
10 - 11 AugustPre-Worlds & Danish Championship670
16 - 17 AugustRegion I Regatta515
21 - 24 AugustEastern Canadian Championship718
30 Aug - 1 SepNebraska Governors Cup57
30 - 31 AugustLabor Day Regatta57
13 - 14 SeptemberMid Atlantic Championship Regatta313
18 - 20 SeptemberHyannis Pre-Pre Worlds422
20 - 21 SeptemberScottish Championship6-
20 - 21 SeptemberPacific Coast Championship519
20 - 21 SeptemberMidwest Championship/Sandusky Fall Open511
27 - 28 SeptemberBelgium Championship542
4 - 5 OctoberKarl Miller Regatta413
4 - 5 OctoberHoosier Regatta69
18 OctoberThe Pumpkin Patch Regatta610
1 NovemberHalloween Regatta26

1996

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWittensee Regatta253
1 JanuarySt. Francis Spring Dinghy612
1 JanuaryPacific Coast Championship810
1 JanuaryHampton Annual314
5 - 7 JanuaryMidwinter Championships720
17 - 18 FebruarySouthern California Midwinters610
5 - 7 AprilLe Lavandou-93
7 - 9 AprilAustralian Championship680
10 AprilPre-Worlds398
11 - 18 AprilWorld Championship796
13 - 14 AprilInland Championship--
1 - 2 MayWRSC Spring Regatta412
16 - 20 MayCampione del Garda
Riva Cup
655
18 - 19 MayHampton Trapeze4-
8 - 9 JuneWest River Mid-Atlantic Regatta713
22 - 23 JuneSouth East Area Championship46
23 - 24 JuneSt. Francis Regatta614
6 - 7 JulyWelsh National Championship4-
10 - 14 JulyChampionnat de France
French Championship
567
11 - 13 JulyEast Coast Championship628
7 - 10 AugustNorth American Championship734
17 - 24 AugustEuropean Championship749
8 - 13 SeptemberUK National Championship620
14 - 15 SeptemberSt. Francis Fall Dinghy Regatta610
21 - 22 SeptemberNiantic Bay Yacht Club Regatta911
6 - 7 OctoberCarl Miller Regatta512
7 - 8 OctoberFirst Annual Hoosier Regatta78
7 - 8 OctoberBean Blossom Classic78
13 Oct - 10 NovGrafham Winter Series822

1995

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryNational Capital Regatta610
13 - 14 MayRegatta77
13 - 14 MayHoover Spring Regatta77
13 - 14 MayHampton Trapeze--
1 - 2 JulyEastern Canadian Championship-12
1 JulySandusky Summer Open44
10 - 12 JulyCanadian Championship722
27 Jul - 4 AugWorld Championship4106
27 Jul - 4 AugNorth American Championship626
2 - 4 AugustAlberta Provincial Championship108
5 - 6 AugustThe Gim Hoebelman Regatta47
7 - 8 AugustCarl Miller Regatta56
8 - 10 AugustPacific Coast Championship524
9 - 10 AugustNew England Championship48
16 - 17 AugustMidwest Championship/Sandusky Fall Open55
22 - 24 AugustEast Coast Championship723
2 DecemberFlorida Sailfest45

1994

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryNorth American Championship635
1 - 7 MarchWorld Championship641
1 - 3 JulyCanadian Championship710
13 - 21 AugustEuropean Championship663

1993

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
30 Aug - 7 SepWorld Championship690
30 Aug - 3 SepNorth American Championship531

1992

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryUK National Championship595
10 - 18 JuneEuropean Championship544
8 - 20 AugustWorld Championship685

1991

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
21 - 23 JuneEast Coast Championship715
1 - 8 AugustWorld Championship683

1990

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryUK National Championship587
1 JanuaryWorld Championship676

1989

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryUK National Championship661
1 JanuaryWorld Championship690

1988

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryUK National Championship697
8 - 17 FebruaryWorld Championship490

1987

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryUK National Championship687
12 - 20 JulyWorld Championship574

1986

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryUK National Championship6114
24 Jul - 2 AugWorld Championship687

1985

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryUK National Championship5110
11 - 25 OctoberWorld Championship655

1984

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryUK National Championship684
28 Jun - 8 JulWorld Championship690

1983

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryUK National Championship-108
1 - 12 MarchWorld Championship684
30 Jul - 6 AugEuropean Championship574

1982

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryUK National Championship-108
1 JanuarySvenskt Mästerskap
Swedish Championship
-30
13 - 20 AugustWorld Championship673

1981

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship686
1 JanuaryUK World’s Qualifying Series630
1 JanuaryUK National Championship6100
1 JanuaryPre-Worlds690
1 JanuaryEuropean Championship682

1980

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship-85
1 JanuaryUK National Championship676

1979

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship--
1 JanuaryUK National Championship696
1 - 4 JuneSemaine Internationale de la Voile de La Rochelle
La Rochelle International Sailing Week
567
3 - 11 AugustEuropean Championship669

1978

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryUK National Championship6118
18 - 27 AugustWorld Championship586

1977

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship--
1 JanuaryUK National Championship6126

1976

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship--
1 JanuaryUK National Championship581

1975

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 AugustEuropean Championship6-
5 - 12 OctoberWorld Championship669

1974

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
30 JulyUK National Championship6-
10 - 24 AugustWorld Championship682

1973

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship690
18 - 26 AugustEuropean Championship678

1972

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship--

1971

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
5 - 11 JuneEuropean Championship583
20 - 24 AugustWorld Championship6-

1970

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
16 - 18 MayDM323
27 Jul - 1 AugSvenskt Mästerskap
Swedish Championship
533
23 - 28 AugustWorld Championship680

1969

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship--
15 - 23 AugustEuropean Championship--

1968

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
6 - 10 AugustSvenskt Mästerskap
Swedish Championship
736
25 Aug - 1 SepWorld Championship675

1967

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship--

1966

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship--

1965

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship--

1964

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship--

1963

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship--

1962

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship--

1961

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship--

1960

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship--

1959

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship--

1958

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
23 - 26 AugustWorld Championship-62

1957

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship--

1956

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship--
1 JanuaryWorld Championship--