Results

2020

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
16 - 21 JanuaryAustralian Championship833
7 - 9 FebruaryMidwinter Championship816
4 - 5 JulySommerregatta516
11 - 12 JulyLotos Nord Cup714

2019

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 - 7 JanuaryWorld Championship1089
1 JanuaryPre-Worlds589
19 - 21 AprilCannes431
9 - 12 MayUK National Championship1026
11 MayGlücksb.Pokalregatta & Culix Cup510
25 MayEPS67
30 May - 1 JunRiva Cup851
7 - 9 JuneExhibition Regatta Barcelona1010
8 - 10 JuneSwiss Open Alpnachersee74
8 - 10 JunePfingstwettfahrten216
8 - 10 JuneNordic & Danish Championship923
8 - 9 JuneSanta Cruz Summer Open68
22 - 30 JuneKieler Woche1130
28 - 30 JuneHelsinki Regatta67
29 - 30 JuneLotos Nord Cup614
5 - 7 JulyChampionnat de France738
6 - 7 JulyNewport Regatta79
13 - 14 JulyKits Invitational Regatta410
27 - 28 JulyPucki Puchar 505718
6 - 10 AugustEuropean Championship1075
16 - 18 AugustPuchar Burmistrza Miasta Ustka1020
17 - 18 AugustCanadian Championship523
21 - 25 AugustNorth American Championship1039
21 - 22 AugustOpen Belgium Cup922
2 SeptemberDale Jepsen One-Design Regatta716
6 - 8 SeptemberMistrzostwa Polski1017
6 - 8 SeptemberHayling Island828
6 SeptemberEMK Syysregatta78
21 - 22 SeptemberEmäsalonregatta64
28 - 29 SeptemberOktoberfestpreis410
28 Sep - 18 AugFinał Sezonu Pucharu Polski616
5 OctoberKSSS Olympic Class Regatta69
19 - 20 OctoberRegion Two Championship514
19 - 20 OctoberRegion II Championships514
19 - 20 OctoberBerliner Meisterschaft420
26 - 27 OctoberSauncacup613

2018

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
13 - 19 JanuaryAustralian Championship940
26 - 28 JanuaryFlorida Midwinter109
14 - 15 AprilCoupe des vrais bateaux424
26 - 29 AprilUK National Championship827
10 - 12 MayRiva Cup356
12 MaySWE Cup 1721
19 - 21 MayDanish Championship1021
19 - 20 MayRegaty Otwarcia Sezonu525
19 - 20 MayPfingstwettfahrten725
16 - 20 JuneKieler Woche1136
16 - 17 JunePuchar Burmistrza Krynicy Morskiej319
29 Jun - 1 JulHelsinki Regatta48
7 - 8 JulyNewport Regatta89
7 - 8 JulyKitsilano Invitational Regatta88
13 - 15 JulyChampionnat de France440
20 JulyPre-Worlds3129
21 - 28 JulyWorld Championship10127
2 - 4 AugustEastern Canadian Championship (CORK)513
8 - 13 AugustNorth American Championship1124
10 - 12 AugustTPS Airisto Regatta47
15 AugustSista Chansen26
17 - 19 AugustMistrzostwa Polski728
8 - 9 SeptemberSzczecin320
8 - 9 SeptemberCanadian Championship910
22 - 23 SeptemberFinał Pucharu Polski513
22 - 23 SeptemberEmäsalonregatta56
22 SeptemberDale Jepsen One-Design Regatta917
28 - 30 SeptemberEuro Cup Hayling Island728
29 - 30 SeptemberOktoberfestpreis510
20 - 21 OctoberJoachim Hunger Gedächtnispreis420
21 - 22 OctoberBerliner Meisterschaft420
3 - 4 NovemberOvington Inlands79

2017

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
15 - 17 AprilCoupe des vrais bateaux1131
11 - 14 MayDeutsche Meisterschaft935
25 - 27 MayRiva Cup845
3 - 4 JunePfingstwettfahrten423
14 - 18 JuneNorth American Championship925
17 - 25 JuneKieler Woche1138
30 Jun - 2 JulHelsinki Regatta38
5 - 9 JulyEuropean Championship494
7 - 9 JulyNewport Regatta67
8 - 9 JulyKitsilano Invitational Regatta714
14 - 16 JulyChampionnat de France652
27 - 30 JulyUK National Championship929
4 - 6 AugustBuzzards Bay Regatta75
18 - 20 AugustEast Coast Championship823
1 - 3 SeptemberAarhus Festuge Cup49
2 - 3 SeptemberNational Espoirs816
9 - 10 SeptemberDale Jepsen One-Design Regatta515
15 - 17 SeptemberSwiss Open Alpnachersee912
16 - 17 SeptemberOktoberfestpreis310
20 - 29 SeptemberWorld Championship887
21 - 22 OctoberJoachim Hunger Gedächtnispreis420
10 - 11 NovemberNorthvaal Championship610

2016

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
2 - 3 MarchFlorida Midwinter1012
2 AprilWestern Australia State Championship57
14 - 16 MayYoung Europeans Sailing612
21 - 22 MayRegaty otwarcia sezonu716
2 - 5 JuneNorth American Championship1049
4 - 5 JuneXV. Culix Cup322
18 - 26 JuneKieler Woche1150
25 - 26 JuneRegaty o Puchar Zbąszynia z okazji Dni Morza511
1 - 3 JulyHelsinki Regatta611
2 - 3 JulyCanadian Championship611
9 - 10 JulyKitsilano Invitational Regatta99
16 - 17 JulyPuchar Pucka716
25 Jul - 5 AugWorld Championship9130
27 - 28 JulyPre-Worlds & UK National Championship599
3 - 4 AugustAarhus Festuge Cup87
16 - 18 AugustEast Coast Championship834
18 Aug - 15 SepSound Thursday Evening Summer811
19 - 21 AugustPuchar Mariny Kamień Pomorski815
3 - 4 SeptemberNational Espoirs618
9 - 11 SeptemberMistrzostwa Polski320
17 - 18 SeptemberDale Jepsen One-Design Regatta621
24 - 25 SeptemberOktoberfestpreis511
7 - 9 OctoberRegion One Championship711
7 - 9 OctoberHeineken High Performance Dinghy Open711
8 - 9 OctoberRegaty Zakończenia Sezonu411
15 - 16 OctoberPuget Sound Sailing Championship1012
15 - 16 OctoberJoachim Hunger Gedächtnispreis516
21 - 22 NovemberOvington Inlands69

2015

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
20 - 22 FebruaryMidwinter Championship614
7 - 8 MarchSpring Dinghy612
7 - 8 MarchSpring Dinghy Regatta612
28 Mar - 3 AprWorld Championship836
28 - 29 MarchCoupe Chassenay d’Arce des Vrais Bateaux725
1 - 6 AprilWestern Australia State Championship612
3 - 5 AprilSaint Raphaël832
27 Apr - 21 SepMåndagsseglingar1716
15 - 17 MayPacific Coast Championship717
23 - 25 MayYoung Europeans Sailing721
23 - 24 MayRegaty otwarcia sezonu716
6 - 7 JuneCulix Cup419
20 - 28 JuneKieler Woche1039
20 - 21 JuneRegaty o Puchar Zbąszynia z okazji Dni Morza620
1 - 3 JulyHelsinki Regatta66
11 - 15 JulyChampionnat de France1042
17 - 26 JulyTravemünder Woche613
18 - 19 JulyPuchar Mariny Kamień Pomorski917
23 - 27 JulyUK National Championship733
3 - 8 AugustEuropean Championship9101
16 - 20 AugustNorth American Championship1133
22 - 23 AugustPuchar Burmistrza Krynicy Morskiej720
30 - 31 AugustAarhus Festuge Cup48
5 - 6 SeptemberNational Espoirs823
11 - 13 SeptemberMistrzostwa Polski1123
12 - 13 SeptemberRanking Tampere86
19 - 20 SeptemberDale Jepsen One-Design Regatta617
2 - 4 OctoberAdonite Swiss Open626
10 - 11 OctoberHeineken High Performance Dinghy Open714
17 - 18 OctoberRegaty Zakończenia Sezonu39
31 Oct - 1 Nov505 Open29

2014

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
21 - 23 FebruaryMidwinter Championship318
17 - 18 MayRegaty Otwarcia Sezonu414
17 - 18 MayCulix Cup321
21 - 25 MayNorth American Championship940
7 - 9 JuneYoung Europeans Sailing321
21 - 29 JuneKieler Woche562
21 - 22 JunePuchar Zbąszynia616
27 - 28 JuneHelsinki Regatta39
5 - 6 JulyNord Cup615
11 - 13 JulyCanadian Championship814
18 - 27 JulyTravemünder Woche842
19 - 20 JulyDinghy’s Whidbey Island Race Week810
25 - 27 JulyUK National Championship822
13 - 22 AugustWorld Championship7161
16 - 17 AugustRegaty o Puchar Starosty Poznańskiego512
6 - 7 SeptemberNational Espoirs319
12 SeptemberNordic & Finnish Championship922
19 - 20 SeptemberDale Jepsen One-Design Regatta519
11 - 12 OctoberHeineken High Performance Dinghy Open814
18 - 19 OctoberMemoriał Macieja Szosta616

2013

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
22 - 24 FebruaryMidwinter Championship10-
23 - 24 MarchCoupe Chassenay d’Arce des Vrais Bateaux623
22 Apr - 3 MayWorld Championship977
18 MayYoung Europeans Sailing321
25 MayOtwarcie sezony710
8 - 9 JuneCulix Cup519
22 - 30 JuneKieler Woche1046
22 - 23 JunePuchar Zbąszynia z okazji Dni Morza517
29 - 30 JuneHelsinki Regatta817
6 - 7 JulyNord Cup611
11 - 13 JulyChampionnat de France431
13 - 14 JulyDinghy’s Whidbey Island Race Week96
19 - 28 JulyTravemünder Woche627
10 - 11 AugustAiristo Regatta66
11 AugustNorth American Championship1127
17 - 18 AugustPuchar Starosty Poznańskiego58
28 Aug - 1 SepEuropean Championship989
28 - 29 AugustCanadian Championship88
28 AugustShoreham Open45
6 - 8 SeptemberMistrzostwa Polski1119
14 - 15 SeptemberDale Jepsen One-Design Regatta812
14 SeptemberSvenskt Mästerskap520
12 - 13 OctoberHeineken High Performance Dinghy Open514

2012

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
27 - 29 FebruaryMidwinter Championship1013
30 Jun - 1 JulHelsinki Regatta610
7 - 8 JulyNordCup46
14 - 15 JulyDinghy’s Whidbey Island Race Week610
17 - 19 JulyPre-Worlds6118
21 - 27 JulyWorld Championship9188
13 Aug - 24 SepMåndagsseglingar98
18 - 19 AugustPuchar Starosty Poznańskiego411
1 - 3 SeptemberCanadian Championship511
1 - 2 SeptemberNational Espoirs723
7 SeptemberNordic & Swedish Championship424
15 - 16 SeptemberDale Jepsen One-Design Regatta69
21 - 23 SeptemberMistrzostwa Polski1119
6 - 7 OctoberHeineken High Performance Dinghy Open616
20 - 21 OctoberIrish and British Isles Championships513

2011

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
12 - 13 MarchSpring Dinghy54
20 Mar - 1 AprWorld Championship785
28 MayIV° TransAlp Cup510
23 - 27 JuneUK National Championship840
25 - 26 JuneHelsinki Regatta817
25 JuneRegaty o Puchar Zbąszynia z okazji Dni Morza58
23 - 24 JulyGdynia Sailing Days79
5 - 7 AugustEast Coast Championship916
2 - 4 SeptemberMistrzostwa Polski910
17 - 18 SeptemberDale Jepsen One-Design Regatta712
24 - 25 SeptemberOntario Championship94
7 - 9 OctoberHeineken High Performance Dinghy Open725
12 - 16 OctoberNorth American Championship1032

2010

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
10 - 16 JanuaryAustralian Championship925
27 - 28 MarchCoupe des vrais bateaux735
24 - 27 JuneNorth American Championship1023
3 - 4 JulyNational Espoirs77
3 - 4 JulyHelsinki Regatta614
9 - 11 JulyMistrzostwa Polski95
10 - 16 AugustWorld Championship9125
14 - 15 AugustPuchar Starosty Poznańskiego-11
23 - 26 AugustInternational Sportboat Anarchy Festival716
27 - 29 AugustCanadian Championship1311
2 - 5 SeptemberUK National Championship846
4 - 5 SeptemberKlassmästerskap718
18 - 19 SeptemberDale Jepsen One-Design Regatta611
9 - 10 OctoberHeineken High Performance Dinghy Open817

2009

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
10 AprilSaint Raphaël666
25 AprilNSA Championships913
1 - 3 MayPuchar Wiosny65
11 - 14 JuneUK National Championship-36
24 - 28 JuneEuropean Championship8100
27 JuneKings of the Bay Regatta522
27 JuneHelsinki Regatta613
11 - 14 JulyCoupe Nationale862
11 JulyNord Cup65
14 - 18 AugustNorth American Championship1432
14 - 16 AugustŚródlądowe Mistrzostwa Polski75
14 - 16 AugustAustralian Championship930
23 - 30 AugustWorld Championship998
24 - 27 AugustEastern Cape Championships912
18 - 20 SeptemberMistrzostwa Polski810
19 - 20 SeptemberDale Jepsen One-Design Regatta713
10 - 11 OctoberHeineken High Performance Dinghy Open916
26 - 27 NovemberSeattle One-design Centerboard and Keelboat Series810

2008

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryCanadian Championship915
9 MarchInterligue48
21 - 23 MarchSaint Raphaël365
24 - 25 AprilNational en eaux intérieures414
26 AprilRégionale/HN316
14 - 15 JuneInterligue65
16 - 18 JuneMistrzostwa Polski-10
28 - 29 JuneNational Espoirs621
28 - 29 JuneHelsinki Regatta618
3 - 6 JulyUK National Championship440
7 - 13 JulyWorld Championship6123
19 - 21 AugustEast Coast Championship822
13 - 14 SeptemberRégionale/HN613
13 - 14 SeptemberRégate de 505623
18 - 19 OctoberChallenge Jacques Lebrun59

2007

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
2 FebruaryWorld Championship992
21 - 22 AprilInland Championships56
20 - 24 JuneKieler Woche854
7 - 9 JulyNord Cup37
24 - 26 AugustPre-Europeans & Mistrzostwa Polski661
26 Aug - 1 SepEuropean Championship953
16 - 19 OctoberNorth American Championship730

2006

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryAustralian Championship834
29 - 30 AprilThrilla in Cabrilla711
13 - 14 MayNorthern Area Championship46
1 - 2 JulyNational Espoirs618
24 - 27 JulyPre-Worlds & UK National Championship476
27 Jul - 4 AugWorld Championship7113
12 AugustKings of the Bay Regatta817
25 - 27 AugustMistrzostwa Polski-4
10 - 11 SeptemberDale Jepsen One-Design Regatta85
15 - 19 SeptemberNorth American Championship1127

2005

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryNorth American Championship937
21 - 22 MayOpen Meeting513
28 - 31 JulyUK National Championship825
17 - 19 AugustPre-Worlds4114
20 - 26 AugustWorld Championship9170

2004

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
29 - 30 MayOpen meeting58
29 - 30 MayKings of the Bay Regatta714
24 - 27 JuneUK National Championship746
2 - 4 JulyEast Coast Championship929
24 Jul - 4 AugWorld Championship7102
3 - 8 OctoberEuropean Championship856

2003

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
23 - 25 MayPacific Coast Championships822
26 Jul - 1 AugWorld Championship981
1 - 3 AugustColumbia Gorge One Design1118
6 AugustOpen Meeting419

2002

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryHighvelds76
22 JuneOpen Meeting519
12 JulyEuropa Cup & Riksmästerskap för 505619
27 Jul - 2 AugEuropean Championship845
28 AugustHayling Island824
25 OctoberSmall Boat Regatta56
2 - 12 DecemberWorld Championship998

2001

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
5 - 6 MayGUL-regattan513
8 - 12 AugustNorth American Championship635
19 - 28 AugustWorld Championship7105

2000

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
8 - 10 JulyEuropean Championship557
8 - 9 JulyOpen Meeting519
11 - 23 NovemberWorld Championship561

1999

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
25 - 27 JuneEuropa Cup--
4 - 10 JulyWorld Championship5157
21 - 22 AugustOpen meeting620

1998

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 - 4 JanuaryMidwinter Championship932
14 - 15 MarchSpring Dinghy611
4 - 5 AprilHiper regatta811
25 - 26 AprilWest River Spring610
25 - 26 AprilSanta Cruz Spring Open Regatta515
9 - 16 MayEuropean Championship536
27 - 28 JuneSt Francis Regatta615
27 JuneWRSC One Day 505 Regatta/Open House411
11 - 12 JulyHigh Sierra Regatta313
18 - 19 JulyOntario Championships-10
24 - 26 JulyHayling Island635
31 Jul - 2 AugEast Coast Championship826
1 AugustZimbabwe Championship129
8 - 14 AugustUK National Championship739
15 - 16 AugustHospice Regatta612
22 - 23 AugustMidwest Championship720
29 - 30 AugustEastern Canadian Championship (CORK)919
29 AugustPacific Coast Championship518
19 - 25 SeptemberWorld Championship8106
24 - 25 OctoberHoosier Regatta79

1997

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
3 - 5 JanuaryFlorida Midwinters623
15 - 16 FebruarySouthern California Midwinters510
15 - 16 MarchSpring Dinghy610
15 - 16 MarchSt. Francis Spring Dinghy610
3 - 4 MaySpring Regatta513
17 - 18 MayBristol Regatta611
24 - 25 MayMid-Atlantic Regional Regatta58
6 - 8 JuneEast Coast Championship723
19 - 25 JulyT.R. Fastenings UK National Championship945
10 - 21 AugustWorld Championship779
10 - 11 AugustPre-Worlds & Danish Championship670
16 - 17 AugustNew Bedford Yacht Club Regatta515
21 - 24 AugustEastern Canadian Championship (CORK)718
30 Aug - 1 SepNebraska Governors Cup57
13 - 14 SeptemberMid Atlantic Championship Regatta313
20 - 21 SeptemberPacific Coast Championship519
20 - 21 SeptemberMidwest Championship511
4 - 5 OctoberKarl Miller Regatta413
4 - 5 OctoberHoosier Regatta69
18 OctoberThe Pumpkin Patch Regatta610

1996

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
7 - 9 AprilAustralian Championship680
10 AprilPre-Worlds398
11 - 18 AprilWorld Championship796

1995

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
27 Jul - 4 AugWorld Championship4106

1994

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 - 7 MarchWorld Championship641
13 - 21 AugustEuropean Championship663

1993

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
30 Aug - 7 SepWorld Championship690

1992

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
10 - 18 JuneEuropean Championship544
8 - 20 AugustWorld Championship685

1991

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 - 8 AugustWorld Championship683

1990

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship676

1989

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship690

1988

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
8 - 17 FebruaryWorld Championship490

1987

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
12 - 20 JulyWorld Championship574

1986

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
24 Jul - 2 AugWorld Championship687

1985

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
11 - 25 OctoberWorld Championship655

1984

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
28 Jun - 8 JulWorld Championship690

1983

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 - 12 MarchWorld Championship663
30 Jul - 6 AugEuropean Championship574

1982

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
13 - 20 AugustWorld Championship673

1981

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship686
1 JanuaryPre-Worlds690

1980

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship--
1 JanuaryUK National Championship676

1979

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship--
3 - 11 AugustEuropean Championship669

1978

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
18 - 27 AugustWorld Championship586

1977

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship--

1976

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship--

1975

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
5 - 12 OctoberWorld Championship669

1974

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
10 - 24 AugustWorld Championship682

1973

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship690

1972

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship--

1971

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
5 - 11 JuneEuropean Championship583
20 - 24 AugustWorld Championship6-

1970

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
16 - 18 MayDM323
27 Jul - 1 AugSvenskt Mästerskap533
23 - 28 AugustWorld Championship680

1969

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship--

1968

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
6 - 10 AugustSvenskt Mästerskap736
25 Aug - 1 SepWorld Championship675

1967

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship--

1966

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship--

1965

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship--

1964

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship--

1963

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship--

1962

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship--

1961

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship--

1960

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship--

1959

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship--

1958

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship--

1957

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship--

1956

Dates TitleAreaRacesTeams
1 JanuaryWorld Championship--
1 JanuaryWorld Championship--